Feedback

Staff List

Central Middle School Staff
Department Name Email Address
Principal Corry Spies
Assistant Principal Tanise Colvin
Agriculture Ashley Wiebe
Art Scott Schoville
At Risk Emily Mrosko
At-Risk Generalists Terry Youngbauer
At-Risk Math Lynn Kirby
Attendance Clerk Kris Schroeder
Band Nathan Rickard
Building Para Lori Norris
Building Para Nicole Campbell
Building Para Dan Wright
Building Secretary Jeanne Petersen
Chorus Tristan Tolle
Coding John Kvapil
Custodial Doug Mathes
Custodial Rick Shoemaker
ELA Zachary Meseke
ELA Haley Denton
ELA Emma McCreary
ELA/Pre AP Miranda Dobson
ELA/Pre AP Megan King
ELA/Social Studies Stacy Beatty
ELA/Social Studies Molly Dryg
ELA/Social Studies Shawn Larson-Walgren
ELA/Social Studies Megan Kinsey
ELL Marnee Acker
ELL Para Dolores Torres
Food Service Terry Byrd
Food Service Dena Davis
Guidance Clerk Kelly Meyer
Guidance Counselor Troy Kulland
Guidance Counselor Joni Anderson
Healthy Living Scott Harmon
Instructional Coach Christina Walker
Instructional Coach Derek Zabransky
Instructional Coach Kelly Beale
Library Asst. Amy Sell
Lunch bldg para Jenni Jensen
Lunch bldg para Shirley Truitt
Lunch bldg para Brittany Reimers
Main Office clerk Sue Jensen
Math Angie Banko
Math Amy Lilienthal
Math Lindsay Moeller
Math & Pre AP Jordan Meyer
Math/Social Studies Marcy Duffe
Math/Social Studies Lisa Turbett
Media Specialist Korine Schlawin
Nurse Wendy Donald
Orchestra Jessica Blanchard
http://www.muskieorchestras.org/
Orchestra Rachel Plummer
Physical Education Derek Schipper
Physical Education Susanna Rivera
PLTW Jenny Mullikin
PLTW Bob Bartell
PLTW Casey Edkin
Resource Officer Whitni Pena
Science & Pre AP Pam Joslyn
Science & Pre AP Janine Arnold
Science & Pre AP Lisa Baillie
Science/Social Studies Tyler Hurlbert
Science/Social Studies Ellen Carey
Security Officer Nick Swanson
Social Studies Penny Burger
Social Studies Elizabeth Negus
Social Studies Jeff Evans
Special Ed Para Kelly Collins
Special Ed Para Ashley Patterson-Martinez
Special Ed Para Dorene Wagler
Special Ed. Denise Ness
Special Ed. Teresa Sapp
Special Ed. Gailia Spenner
Special Ed. Whitney Ruckles
Special Ed. Andrea Woerly
Special Ed. Tammy Holcomb
Special Ed. Cara Shepherd
Technology Rich Hines
Technology Jesse Quiroz
TG/GT Becky Stogdill
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Stay informed Click here to sign up for email updates from MCSD, or subscribe to our RSS feed.
If you are having trouble accessing any portion of this website or its content please contact this number for assistance - 563-263-7223. Website Security Test