Feedback

Staff List

Susan Clark Junior High Staff
Name Department Email Address
Acker, Marnee ELL Teacher
Alvidrez, Sara 3D Art Teacher
Anderson, Joni Guidance Counselor
Arnold, Janine Science Teacher
Banko, Angie Math Teacher
Barnard, Rebecca SE Para
Bentz, Colleen SE Para
Blackwood, Mary Food Service
Brown, Katie ELA Teacher
Buckwalter, Jennifer Exploratory
Carlson, Madeline SE Teacher
Carter, Kirsten Attendance Clerk
Castillo, Katherine Science Teacher
Cerveny, Kristy Media Aide
Chesling, Gina Social Studies Teacher
Cochran, Sherri SE Para
Clark, Angie TAG
Dillon, Clay Physical Ed.
Dobson, Miranda ELA Teacher
Donald, Wendy Nurse
Drake, Jessica AEA Consultant
Duran, Emillie IC
Edkin, Casey PLTW Teacher
Eggers, Jodan SE Para
Evans, Jeff Social Studies Teacher
Failor, Alison Guidance Counselor
Fallon, Rachel ELA Teacher
Fisk, Debora Food Service Mgr.
Fox, Erin Science Teacher
Franklin, Kevin SE Teacher
Fridley, Jennifer Assistant Principal
Goddard, Emily ELA Teacher
Harding, Deanna Food Service
Harmon, Scott Health Teacher
Hartman, Dave Custodian
Hartman, Krista Attendance Clerk
Herrera, Blanca ELL Para
Hill, Sarah DHH Resource Teacher
Hines, Rich Technology Dept.
Holcomb, Tammy SE Teacher
Horton, Angela ELA Teacher
Hurlbert, Tyler Social Studies Teacher
Hyink, Katie Physical Education/AD
Joslyn, Pam Science Teacher
Justus, Amy ELA Teacher
Karkosh, Angela Para
Keeler, Paige Science Teacher
Keith, Jeff SST
Kuo, Heidi Chinese Teacher
Kwirant, Kala Social Studies Teacher
Larson-Walgren, Shawn IC
Leza, Deya Resource Navigator
Lowe, Rhonda SE Para
Lukavsky, Josh Physical Education
Lundry, Lindsey Life Connections
Mani DeMedina, Catalina Food Service
Mathis, Brian ELA Teacher
Medina, Marisol Spanish Teacher
Meyer, Jordan Math Teacher
Middagh, Cheryl SE Teacher
Minder, Jean SE Para
Mitchell, Harold Custodian
Mitchell, Teresa Custodian
Moeller, Lindsay Math Teacher
Monroe-Brooks, Yvonne Food Service
Negus, Elizabeth Social Studies Teacher
Ness, Denise SE Teacher
Nienhaus, Chris Principal
Ortega, Rachael SE Teacher
Panther, Elizabeth ELA Teacher
Patterson-Martinez, Ashley SE Para
Pena, Whitni School Resource Officer
Petersen, Jeanne Building Secretary
Pillow, Kallie ELA Teacher
Plemmons, Erin SE Teacher
Proehl, Breanna ELA Teacher
Reeves, Holly SE Teacher
Reeves, Sharon Custodian
Reimers, Julie SE Para
Riley, Breanna ELA Teacher
Rosin, Jennifer Band
Rudolph, Sidney SE Para
Schlawin, Korine Media Specialist
Schroeder, Laurie PLTW Teacher
Shield, Mike SST
Smith, Aaron Social Studies Teacher
Soy, Lisa Math Teacher
Spaulding, Beth SE Para
Stecher, Erika Building Para
Sterner, Lynn Math Teacher
Sterner, Mike Student Success Advocate
Straw, Jessica Orchestra
Stroupe, Christina Building Para
Swanson, Nick Safety Liaison
Swartzendruber, Nathan Chorus
Tometich, Vicki Business Teacher
Torres, Dolores ELL Para
Townsend, Reagan Para
Wagler, Dorene SE Para
Wheeler, Maddy Para
White, Kristine SE Para
Wiebe, Ashley Agriculture Teacher
Willett, Brian SE Teacher
Wright, Dan Security
Wulf-Hamilton, Sarah Food Service
Yoakam, Loretta Food Service
Zumwalt, Debra Food Service
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Stay informed Click here to sign up for email updates from MCSD, or subscribe to our RSS feed.
If you are having trouble accessing any portion of this website or its content please contact this number for assistance - 563-263-7223.