Feedback
Staff Webmail

Staff List

West Middle School Staff
Name Department Email Address
Acker, Marne English Learners Teacher
Johnson, Aggie SE Teacher
Bertotti, Amy Social Studies Teacher
Justus, Amy Instructional Coach
Matteson, Amy Language Arts Teacher
Sell, Amy SE Para
Dobek, Andrew Math Teacher
LeClere, Andrew Robotics, Design, Electronics
Horton, Angela ELA
Norwood, Angela Custodian
Curtis, Angie TAG
Wiebe, Ashley Agriculture
Siefers, Austin Vocal Music
Herrera, Blanca English Learners Para
Bartell, Robert Healthy Living
Mathis, Brian Language Arts Teacher
Willett, Brian SE Teacher
Hogenson, Brianne Math Teacher
Dillon, Clay Physical Education
Sommer, Dakotah Language Arts
Hartman, Dave Custodian
Soenksen, Dee Building Secretary
Hillman, Denise Language Arts Teacher
Evans, Diana SE Para
Colon, Edwin Guidance Counselor
Goddard, Emily Language Arts Teacher
Schubick, Emily SE Para
Yerington, Eric Science Teacher
Reeves, Erika Building Para
Fox, Erin Science Teacher
Plemmons, Erin SE Teacher
Clark, Heather SE Teacher
Hanna, Holly At Risk
Reeves, Holly Building Para
Hayes, Jame Art
Collinson, Jan Principal
Price, Jane Office Clerk
Mullikin, Jenny PLTW – STEM
Keith, Jeff At Risk Advocate
Bloomquist, Jenny Media Specialist
Quiroz, Jesse Technology
Blanchard, Jessica Orchestra Teacher
Larson, Jessica Science Teacher
Kvapil, John Coding
Eves, Jonathan Social Studies Teacher
Lopez, Jonie Math Teacher
Mosher, Julie SE Teacher
Stoneking, Julie CPDL
Kaiser, Kailyn Social Studies Teacher
Kwirant, Kala Social Studies Teacher
Schippers, Kathleen English Learners Teacher
Haltmeyer, Kathy At Risk Advocate
Hyink, Katie Physical Education
Castillo, Katherine Science Teacher
Schneider, Kim At Risk Advocate
Hartman, Krista Attendance Clerk
White, Kristine SE Para
Middagh, Kristy SE Para
Schroeder, Laurie Science Teacher
Crouse, LeAnn Building Para
Matkovich, LeighAnn SE Para
Carter, Lisa Food Service
Soy, Lisa Math Teacher
Larson, Lynette Language Arts Teacher
Ralston, Lynn Math Teacher
Deuth, Madelyn Science Teacher
Hipshur, Malisa SE Para
Olmstead, Mark Assistant Principal
Rivera, Matt Social Studies Teacher
Stutzel, Megan Math Teacher
Schubick, Melinda SE Para
Golien, Mendy SE Para
Shield, Mike At Risk Teacher
Ortega, Rachael SE Teacher
Plummer, Rachel Orchestra Teacher
Puck, Rebecca SE Para
Brockert, Renee Food Service
McClannahan, Renee Building Para
Lowe, Rhonda SE Para
Hines, Rich Technology
Echelbarger, Sally SE Teacher
Bezdek, Sarah Language Arts Teacher
Hill, Sarah Hearing Impaired
Reeves, Sharon Custodian
Marks, Sheila SE Teacher
Longcor, Shila Food Service
Brand, Stephanie Guidance Clerk
Schulte, Susan SE Para
Chavarria, Teresa Instructional Coach
Kulick, Teresa Nurse
Mitchell, Teresa Custodian
White, Theresa Guidance Counselor
Schell, Tisha Food Service
Hicks, Walter Band
Pena, Whitni School Resource Officer
Christensen, Sadie AEA
Randleman, Darci AEA
Schmid, Justin AEA
PrintFriendly and PDF
Stay informed Click here to sign up for email updates from MCSD, or subscribe to our RSS feed.