Feedback

Staff List

West Middle School Staff
Name Department Email Address
Alvidrez, Sara Art
Bartell, Robert Healthy Living Sem1
Bertotti, Amy Social Studies Teacher
Bezdek, Sarah Language Arts Teacher
Blackwood,Mary Food Service
Blanchard, Jessica Orchestra
Blitsch, Joyce ELL
Bloomquist, Jenny Librarian
Brand, Stephanie Guidance Clerk
Castillo, Katherine Science Teacher
Chesling, Gina Science Teacher
Christiansen,Sadie AEA
Clark, Heather SE Teacher
Curtis, Angie TAG
Dillon, Clay Physical Ed.
Dobek, Andrew Math Teacher
Drake, Jessica AEA Consultant
Duran, Emillie ELL Teacher Р1/2 Time  
Eichelberger, Emily SE Para
Evans, Diana SE Para
Eves, Jon SS Teacher
Fisk, Debora Food Service Mgr.
Fox, Erin Science Teacher
Goddard, Emily Language Arts Teacher
Haltmeyer, Kathy Student Advocate
Harding, Deanna Food Service
Hartman, Dave Custodian
Hartman, Krista Attendance Clerk
Herrera, Blanca English Learner Para
Hicks, Walter Band
Hines, Rich Technology
Hogenson, Brianne Math Teacher
Horton, Angela Language Arts Teacher
Hyink, Katie Physical Education
Joyce, Amber Counselor
Justus, Amy Instructional Coach
Kaiser, Kailyn Social Studies Teacher
Keith, Jeff Student Advocate
Kulick, Teresa Registered Nurse
Kvapil, John Coding
Kwirant, Kala Social Studies Teacher
Larson, Jessica Science Teacher
Larson, Lynette Language Arts Teacher
LeClere, Andrew Robotics, Design, Electronics
Lopez, Jonie Math Teacher
Lowe, Rhonda SE Para
Mani DeMedina, Catalina Food Service
Martin, Tammy Food Service
Mathis, Brian Language Arts Teacher
Matkovich, LeighAnn SE Para
Matteson, Amy Language Arts Teacher
McClanahan, Renee Building Para
Middagh, Cheryl SE Teacher
Middagh Jones, Kristy SE Para
Mitchell, Harold Custodian
Mitchell, Teresa Custodian
Mosher, Julie SE Teacher
Murdock, Sara Food Service
O’Donnell, Susan Principal
Ortega, Rachael SE Teacher
Peine, Shonna Food Service
Pena, Whitni School Resource Officer
Plemmons, Erin SE Teacher
Plummer, Rachel Orchestra
Price, Jane Office Clerk
Puck, Rebecca SE Para
Quiroz, Jesse Technology
Ralston, Lynn Student Advocate
Reeves, Erika Building Para
Reeves, Holly SE Para
Reeves, Sharon Custodian
Rivera, Matt Social Studies Teacher
Schreiner, Jonathan Counselor
Schroeder, Laurie PLTW Teacher
Sell, Amy Library Para
Shield, Mike Student Advocate
Soenksen, Dee Secretary
Sommer, Dakotah Language Arts Teacher
Soy, Lisa Math Teacher
Spencer, Robin Business Teacher
Steele, Linda Instructional Coach (TAG)
Sterner, Mike Student Advocate
Stoneking, Julie CPDL
Stutzel, Megan Math Teacher
Swartzendruber, Nathan Chorus
Tharp, Kerri Instructional Coach
Titus, Alisha SE Para
White, Kristine SE Para
Wiebe, Ashley Agriculture
Willett, Brian SE Teacher
Wulf-Hamilton, Sarah Food Service
Yerington, Eric Science Teacher
Yoakam, Loretta Food Service
Young, Jasmin School Psychologist
Zumwalt, Debra Food Service

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Stay informed Click here to sign up for email updates from MCSD, or subscribe to our RSS feed.
If you are having trouble accessing any portion of this website or its content please contact this number for assistance - 563-263-7223.